Staff

 

 

Department/ AoLE / Leads

 

Rainbow Room

 

 

Ms S Greenslade – Level 4 TA

Ms G Davies

Ms V Harris

Ms K David

Ms L Allen-Jones

 

Early Years Department

 

Ms S Greenslade – Social Communication Lead

Communicative Behaviors Lead

Nursery Manager

 

 

Red Class

 

 

Mrs E Phillips – Teacher/Departmental Lead

Ms R Davies – Level 4 TA

Mrs F Baht

Mrs L Durke

Mrs W Rees

Mrs K Clutterbuck

Ms F Vaughn-Hadley

Ms C Webb

Ms N Rees

 

 

Early Years Department

 

Ms E Phillips – Middle Leader

Early Years Department Lead

Digital Competence Lead

 

Ms R Davies –

Therapeutic Play Lead

 

 

Orange Class

 

 

Ms E Phillips –

Teacher/Departmental Lead

Mrs S Applen – Level 4 TA

Mrs T Harrison

Mrs J Roper

Ms G Carter

Ms W Pownall

Ms H Thomas

Ms S Blunt

 

Early Years Department

 

Ms E Phillips – Middle Leader

Early Years Department Lead

Digital Competence Lead

 

Mrs S Applen –

Communication Lead

 

 

Yellow Class

 

 

Mrs S Williams – Teacher

Ms R Williamson – Level 4 TA

Ms C Taylor

Ms G Morse

Mrs L Green

Mr K Jones

Ms T DeSchoolmester

Mrs S Webb-Edwards

Mrs S Bowden

 

 

Middle School  

 

Mrs S Williams – Health and Well-being AoLE Lead

Student Council Lead

RRS School Lead

 

Ms R Williamson – Therapy Lead

EDGE – Manual Handling Trainer

 

Green Class

 

 

Mrs J Devonald – Teacher

Mrs J Allen-Jones – Level 4 TA

Mrs G Williams

Ms R Taylor

Mrs S Williams Tanner

Mrs J Collip

 

 

Middle School  

 

Mrs J Devonald – Humanities AoLE Lead

 

Mrs J Allen-Jones – Life Skills Lead

 

Blue Class

 

 

Ms S Dewitt – Teacher

Ms K McKechnie-  Level 4 TA

Ms L Slade

Ms A Stoker

Mrs E Leonard

Mrs K Rees

Ms D Gwyn

 

 

Middle School

 

Ms S DeWitt – Maths and Numeracy AoLE Lead

 

Ms K McKechnie – VI/MSI Lead

 

Indigo Class

 

 

Mr M Saunders – Teacher

Mrs R White – Level 4 TA

Mrs D Khalil

Ms B Whitefoot

Mrs C Griffiths

Mrs E Davies

Mrs T Hill

 

 

Upper School  

 

Mr M Saunders – Science and Technology AoLE Lead

Upper School Department Lead

 

Mrs R White – Transition Lead

 

 

Violet Class

 

 

Ms S Martin – Teacher

Ms T Duffy – Level 4 TA

Ms N Lynch

Mrs R McCarthy

Ms J Watkins

Mr B Hannan

Ms N Griffiths

 

 

Upper School  

 

Ms S Martin – 14 – 19 Curriculum Lead

Upper School Department Lead

 

Ms T Duffy – Wellbeing Lead